INVESCO DEFENSIVE EQUITY ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
POWA price
Table
| Date | POWA close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $86.83 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $86.67 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $86.22 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $86.91 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $87.18 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $87.58 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $88.07 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $87.10 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $88.18 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $88.59 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $88.85 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $89.02 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $89.18 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $90.78 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $90.45 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $90.47 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $91.47 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $91.61 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $92.80 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $91.74 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $91.97 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $91.47 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net outflow over the range: −$7M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Sep 29 | $0 |
| Sep 30 | $0 |
| Oct 1 | $0 |
| Oct 2 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $0 |
| Oct 7 | $0 |
| Oct 8 | $0 |
| Oct 9 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | −$3.6M |
| Oct 13 | −$3.6M |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 16 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 21 | $0 |
| Oct 22 | $0 |
| Oct 23 | $0 |
| Oct 26 | $0 |
Money is leaving — −$7M in net outflows over the past month, about 4.3% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +1.7% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACNACCENTURE | 2.76% | $235.16 | -4.9% | ||
| 2 | ULTAULTA BEAUTY | 2.38% | $626.88 | +0.2% | ||
| 3 | MTDMETTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONAL | 2.36% | $1685.32 | +0.9% | ||
| 4 | EBAYEBAY | 2.38% | $117.83 | -0.7% | ||
| 5 | MCKMCKESSON | 2.36% | $967.02 | -2.6% | ||
| 6 | NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS NV | 2.09% | $253.50 | +3.1% | ||
| 7 | ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL | 2.29% | $445.88 | -1.3% | ||
| 8 | BBYBEST BUY CO | 2.26% | $98.50 | +0.6% | ||
| 9 | MSFTMICROSOFT | 2.18% | $531.33 | -0.2% | ||
| 10 | GDDYGODADDY | 2.35% | $106.21 | -3.3% | ||
| 11 | MARMARRIOTT | 2.19% | $390.23 | -1.1% | ||
| 12 | ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES | 2.17% | $434.48 | -1.6% | ||
| 13 | MSCIMSCI | 2.19% | $601.75 | -2.6% | ||
| 14 | KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES | 1.99% | $336.10 | +3.1% | ||
| 15 | CAHCARDINAL HEALTH | 2.14% | $246.45 | -2.0% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 0Sector weights
- Healthcare26.35%
- Industrials22.04%
- Technology19.48%
- Consumer Defensive15.66%
- Consumer Cyclical10.42%
- Real Estate2.07%
- Financial Services2%
- Basic Materials1.98%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Healthcare | 26.35% |
| Industrials | 22.04% |
| Technology | 19.48% |
| Consumer Defensive | 15.66% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10.42% |
| Real Estate | 2.07% |
| Financial Services | 2% |
| Basic Materials | 1.98% |
Country weights
- United States89.67%
- Ireland5.98%
- United Kingdom2.37%
- Switzerland1.98%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 89.67% |
| Ireland | 5.98% |
| United Kingdom | 2.37% |
| Switzerland | 1.98% |
| 1 week | -0.2% |
| 1 month | +5.1% |
| 3 months | +1.5% |
| 6 months | +3.2% |
| YTD | +1.7% |
| 1 year | -0.7% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | −$7M |
| 3 months | −$13M |
| YTD | −$26M |
| 1 year | −$26M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | −$1.8M |
| Sep | $0 |
| Oct | $0 |
| Feb | $0 |
| Mar | −$1.8M |
| Apr | −$880K |
| May | −$6.1M |
| Jun | −$3.5M |
| Jul | −$890K |
| Aug | −$1.8M |
| Sep | −$3.5M |
| Oct | −$7.1M |
The top holding is 2.8% of the book; the top ten carry 24%. Spread across 51+ names, it behaves like roughly 49 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| MSFT MICROSOFT | $118M | $120M |
| COST COSTCO WHOLESALE | $16M | $15M |
| KLAC KLA | $13M | $12M |
| ADBE ADOBE | $9M | $9M |
| WMT WALMART | $6M | $8M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat POWA on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $188.2B | +$1.6B | 1124× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $122.9B | +$1.7B | 734× the assets · +$1.7B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $76.4B | +$320M | 456× the assets · +$320M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.19% | $56.3B | +$583M | 336× the assets · +$583M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLV Health Care Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $46.7B | +$578M | 279× the assets · +$578M in over the month | Head-to-head |