SPDR S&P Pharmaceuticals ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
In seeking to track the performance of the S&P Pharmaceuticals Select Industry Index (the "index"), the fund employs a sampling strategy. It generally invests substantially all, but at least 80%, of its total assets in the securities comprising the index. The index represents the pharmaceuticals segment of the S&P Total Market Index ("S&P TMI").
XPH price
Table
| Date | XPH close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $49.11 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $48.88 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $48.55 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $49.31 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $49.67 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $49.70 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $49.34 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $48.64 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $48.59 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $48.30 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $49.24 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $51.05 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $50.91 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $50.21 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $50.76 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $51.39 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $52.14 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $52.17 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $51.16 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $52.19 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $53.29 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $54.21 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $54.78 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $54.80 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $53.78 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $52.65 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $54.09 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $54.29 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $54.36 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $56.48 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $55.93 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $56.56 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $56.40 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $56.25 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $56.17 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $55.75 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $55.35 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $55.26 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $56.21 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $57.09 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $56.54 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $57.56 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $57.40 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $56.97 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $56.26 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $56.01 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $55.21 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $55.03 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $55.50 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $56.68 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $56.24 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $55.76 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $55.61 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $55.79 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $56.85 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $56.03 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $55.71 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $56.48 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $57.02 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $57.51 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $56.28 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $56.36 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $56.75 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $55.39 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $55.83 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $55.43 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $57.04 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $57.07 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $56.81 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $55.67 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $57.27 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $56.99 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $57.66 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $57.40 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $56.82 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $56.84 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $57.49 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $57.40 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $57.44 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $57.03 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $57.13 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $58.03 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $58.41 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $58.25 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $57.34 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $57.56 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $55.71 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $56.61 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $55.30 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $54.89 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $55.16 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $55.67 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $55.49 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $53.64 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $53.25 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $53.78 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $54.31 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $53.07 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $53.72 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $52.72 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $52.70 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $52.49 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $53.78 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $53.39 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $51.87 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $51.36 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $54.09 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $54.72 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $54.72 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $54.35 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $54.58 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $55.56 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $56.61 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $55.87 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $56.59 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $57.27 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $57.50 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $57.45 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $59.27 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $59.00 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $57.86 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $57.91 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $57.20 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $57.40 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $57.90 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $57.35 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $56.54 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $57.61 |
| May 1, 2026 | $58.49 |
| May 4, 2026 | $59.12 |
| May 5, 2026 | $59.77 |
| May 6, 2026 | $60.70 |
| May 7, 2026 | $59.74 |
| May 8, 2026 | $58.88 |
| May 11, 2026 | $58.38 |
| May 12, 2026 | $58.23 |
| May 13, 2026 | $59.10 |
| May 14, 2026 | $58.86 |
| May 15, 2026 | $56.83 |
| May 18, 2026 | $55.77 |
| May 19, 2026 | $55.81 |
| May 20, 2026 | $57.25 |
| May 21, 2026 | $57.87 |
| May 22, 2026 | $57.79 |
| May 26, 2026 | $58.08 |
| May 27, 2026 | $58.30 |
| May 28, 2026 | $58.58 |
| May 29, 2026 | $58.25 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $57.39 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $55.70 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $56.31 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $57.89 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $57.04 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $57.09 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $58.29 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $58.36 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $59.77 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $60.27 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $60.31 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $60.22 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $60.58 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $61.04 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $62.11 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $63.21 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $64.45 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $64.53 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $65.92 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $66.41 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $66.27 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $65.32 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $67.16 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $67.28 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $69.83 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $69.40 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $70.05 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $68.44 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $66.82 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $67.16 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $67.96 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $67.30 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $68.58 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $67.06 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $68.76 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $68.05 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $68.49 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $67.95 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $68.54 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $69.00 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $68.70 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $69.74 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $68.06 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $68.23 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $69.80 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $70.02 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $70.34 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $70.52 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $70.11 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $69.74 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $69.81 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $69.98 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $70.98 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $70.42 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $72.45 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $74.06 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $72.29 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $72.80 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $72.68 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $73.57 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $72.81 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $72.41 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $70.79 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $70.62 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $70.10 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $71.47 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $71.03 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $70.93 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $70.38 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $69.32 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $68.01 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $67.51 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $67.90 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $66.79 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $66.79 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $67.75 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $66.94 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $67.52 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $68.78 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $66.23 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $66.40 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $66.09 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $66.89 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $66.09 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $65.00 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $63.78 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $63.64 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $63.66 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $62.91 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $62.91 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $63.63 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $64.65 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $64.01 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $62.10 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $62.07 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $63.02 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $61.84 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $62.24 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $64.15 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $63.96 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $64.28 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $62.70 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $62.90 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $63.96 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 5Y shows all of it.
Monthly net flows, 5Y
Net inflow over the range: +$159M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct ’23 | $0 |
| Nov ’23 | $9.2M |
| Dec ’23 | $14M |
| Jan ’24 | −$10.5M |
| Feb ’24 | −$2M |
| Mar ’24 | $2.3M |
| Apr ’24 | −$10.4M |
| May ’24 | −$2M |
| Jun ’24 | $4M |
| Jul ’24 | −$6M |
| Aug ’24 | −$23.1M |
| Sep ’24 | $0 |
| Oct ’24 | −$37.9M |
| Nov ’24 | $9.2M |
| Dec ’24 | $6.5M |
| Jan ’25 | −$2.4M |
| Feb ’25 | $0 |
| Mar ’25 | $2.5M |
| Apr ’25 | −$3.7M |
| May ’25 | −$6M |
| Jun ’25 | $8.4M |
| Jul ’25 | −$2.1M |
| Aug ’25 | $16.6M |
| Sep ’25 | −$14.4M |
| Oct ’25 | $1.9M |
| Nov ’25 | $5.3M |
| Dec ’25 | $14.8M |
| Jan ’26 | $61.6M |
| Feb ’26 | $28.4M |
| Mar ’26 | $0 |
| Apr ’26 | $25.3M |
| May ’26 | −$5.5M |
| Jun ’26 | $27.4M |
| Jul ’26 | $51.5M |
| Aug ’26 | $78.7M |
| Sep ’26 | −$15.3M |
| Oct ’26 | −$66.5M |
Money is leaving — −$80M in net outflows over the past month, about 18.1% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +14.2% so far this year. At 0.35% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IWM has a reported fee of 0.19%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMLXAMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS | 2.04% | $28.30 | +4.5% | ||
| 2 | OMEROMEROS | 1.42% | $17.49 | +7.4% | ||
| 3 | MBXMBX Biosciences | 2.72% | $52.97 | +5.3% | ||
| 4 | DFTXDefinium Therapeutics | 3.09% | $37.08 | +3.9% | ||
| 5 | PCRXPACIRA BIOSCIENCES | 1.65% | $36.40 | +0.1% | ||
| 6 | MANEVERADERMICS INC | 2.02% | $140.72 | +2.4% | ||
| 7 | PRGOPERRIGO CO | 1.42% | $16.02 | +1.3% | ||
| 8 | AMRXAMNEAL PHARMACEUTICALS | 1.72% | $21.44 | +2.0% | ||
| 9 | MAZEMaze Therapeutics | 1.85% | $31.69 | +2.0% | ||
| 10 | LGNDLIGAND PHARMACEUTICALS | 1.94% | $311.73 | +1.1% | ||
| 11 | ETONETON PHARMACEUTICALS | 1.30% | $51.16 | +2.0% | ||
| 12 | XERSXERIS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS | 1.39% | $10.45 | +2.4% | ||
| 13 | EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS | 1.88% | $39.53 | +0.9% | ||
| 14 | RPRXROYALTY PHARMA | 1.57% | $65.28 | +0.8% | ||
| 15 | MRKMERCK & CO | 1.65% | $141.82 | +0.9% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 41Sector weights
- Healthcare100%
- Health Technology99.68%
- Other0.33%
- Mutual fund0.32%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Healthcare | 100% |
| Health Technology | 99.68% |
| Other | 0.33% |
| Mutual fund | 0.32% |
Country weights
- United States99.6%
- Ireland9.31%
- Singapore0.4%
- Cayman Islands0.39%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.6% |
| Ireland | 9.31% |
| Singapore | 0.4% |
| Cayman Islands | 0.39% |
| 1 week | 0.0% |
| 1 month | -3.2% |
| 3 months | -6.7% |
| 6 months | +11.4% |
| YTD | +14.2% |
| 1 year | +30.2% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$3M |
| 1 month | −$80M |
| 3 months | +$11M |
| YTD | +$186M |
| 1 year | +$206M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $5.3M |
| Dec | $14.8M |
| Jan | $61.6M |
| Feb | $28.4M |
| Mar | $0 |
| Apr | $25.3M |
| May | −$5.5M |
| Jun | $27.4M |
| Jul | $51.5M |
| Aug | $78.7M |
| Sep | −$15.3M |
| Oct | −$66.5M |
The top holding is 3.1% of the book; the top ten carry 22%. Spread across 66+ names, it behaves like roughly 60 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| LLY ELI LILLY | $24M | $26M |
| MRK MERCK & CO | $3M | $4M |
| JNJ JOHNSON & JOHNSON | $4M | $3M |
| LQDA LIQUIDIA | $2M | $3M |
| PFE PFIZER | $2M | $2M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat XPH on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -32bp on fee · 92× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -32bp on fee · 42× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -31bp on fee · 74× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$47M | -31bp on fee · 54× the assets · +$47M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -31bp on fee · 42× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |